Meet the Board.

A board of commissioners representing Columbus business and sports interests oversees policy and funding for the Greater Columbus Sports Commission.

Executive Committee

Brian Ellis, CTA | Nationwide Realty Investors
Mike Finissi | NiSource
Michael Louge | OhioHealth
Andy Loughnane | Columbus Crew SC
Butch Moore | Dispatch Broadcast Group
Jason Pheister | Spectrum Sports
Mike Priest | JMAC/Columbus Blue Jackets
Rhett Ricart | Ricart Automotive Inc. (representing Franklin County Convention Facilities Authority)
Brian Ross, CTA | Experience Columbus
Ken Schnacke, CTA | Columbus Clippers
Mark Shaw, CTA | AAA Ohio
Gene Smith | The Ohio State University
Dan Sullivan |  HNS Sports Group, Inc.

Ex-Officio Members

Greg Davies | City of Columbus
Archie Griffin | The Ohio State University
Stephanie Hightower | Columbus Urban League
Clark Kellogg, CTA | CBS Sports
Dr. Dan Ross | Ohio High School Athletic Association
Jody Shelley, CTA | Columbus Blue Jackets
Katie Smith | WNBA New York Liberty
Kenneth Wilson, CTA | Franklin County Board of Commissioners

Board Members

David Babner | OhioHealth Capital City Half Marathon 
Patty Barton | Huntington Bank
Darris Blackford, CTA | Nationwide Children's Hospital Columbus Marathon & 1/2 Marathon 
Jon Bowsher | TIBA North America
Charles Burris | Papa Johns (Johncol, Inc.)
RJ Cavallaro | Mills James Productions
Ryan Chenault | Ohio Machine
Lisa Cisco | Travel Partners/Buckeye Cruise for Cancer
Ron Davisson | Fortress Obetz/The Village of Obetz
Lauren Eckles | Civitas
Luke Fedlam | Porter Wright Morris Arthur
Brian Ferrier | Giant Eagle
Randy Flesch | Marathon Petroleum
Gordon Gough | The Ohio Council of Retail Merchants
Mike Gross, CTA | G&J Pepsi
Michelle Wong Halabi | Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
Ken Haynie, CTA | Red Roof Inns 
Caity Matter Henniger | Rogue Fitness
Frances Henry | Fifth Third Bank
Melissa Johnson | Cameron Mitchell Premier Events
Shelly Laird | Air Force One
Jim Lorimer, CTA | Arnold Sports Festival (Classic Productions)
Aaron Lowther | Superior Beverage Group
Gary Marcinick | Budros, Ruhlin & Roe, Inc.
Francois McGillicuddy | FOX Sports Ohio
Ron Pizzuti | The Pizzuti Companies
Mike Reynolds, CTA | OhPark Airport Parking
Todd Sharrock | Columbus Blue Jackets
Richelle Simonson | LAZ Parking/CampusParc
Julie Sloat | American Electric Power
Scott Stienecker | PromoWest Productions
Mike Townsley | Bob Evans Farms, Inc. 
Guy Worley, CTA | Columbus Downtown Development Corporation & Capitol South Urban Redevelopment